Summer Interrship

MBA Summer Placed list Batch 2016-18
Sr. No. Name Company Sr. No. Name Company
1 Suraj Kumar Shriram Housing Finance 64 Prashant Maharana H&R Blocks
2 Prateek Bhagwant Kulkarni Money Plant Consultancy 65 Pranami B.Sharma H&R Blocks
3 Rashmi Singh Money Plant Consultancy 66 Surabhi Satish Agarwal H&R Blocks
4 Kunal Gurnani Money Plant Consultancy 67 Krinjal H&R Blocks
5 Surabhi Satish Agarwal Money Plant Consultancy 68 Sumant Thakre H&R Blocks
6 Sakshi Chimote Money Plant Consultancy 69 Priya Prakash Deshmuch H&R Blocks
7 Akash Rajgure Money Plant Consultancy 70 Abeer Bakhza H&R Blocks
8 Gunjan Kaushik Money Plant Consultancy 71 Gunjan Kaushik H&R Blocks
9 Palash Gundecha Money Plant Consultancy 72 Siddhant N Shah H&R Blocks
10 Aniket Wasule Money Plant Consultancy 73 Tejas Deshmukh H&R Blocks
11 Sanika Parkhe Money Plant Consultancy 74 Ashlesh Dahiwale H&R Blocks
12 Vaishnavi Joshi Money Plant Consultancy 75 Pratiksha Malviya H&R Blocks
13 Gunjan Gupta Money Plant Consultancy 76 Anirudh Junagade H&R Blocks
14 Abhay Lohiya H&R Block 77 Sarthak Bhamkar H&R Blocks
15 Anmol Herold H&R Block 78 Akash Dewange H&R Blocks
16 Chinmay Inamdar H&R Block 79 Patil Sumit Motilal Oswal Securities Limited
17 Nirali Pandit H&R Block 80 Sanchit Sanjay Bhavsar Man Trucks
18 Shubham Jaybhaye H&R Block 81 Kasar Kunal Kamalakar ABM Technologies
19 Samiksha Deshmukh Synechron 82 Dimple Khurana Excellon Software Pvt. Ltd.
20 Sanchit Bhavsar Synechron 83 Sanketkumar Pawar Excellon Software Pvt. Ltd.
21 Sanketkumar Ashokrao Pawar Synechron 84 Amit Basare Kinetic Hyundai Escalator & ElevatorCompany Limited
22 Abhishek Ratnaparkhi Synechron 85 Kishan Jadhav Mondelez India Foods Pvt. Ltd
23 Shubham Raut Synechron /ZaveriMart /Dalmec Industrial Manipulators(86) 86 Minal Nitnaware  Jubilant Food Works(Dominos)
24 Sanket Atre Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Ltd 87 Shubham Deogade The Money Roller-(165)
25 Satyajeet Bhujbal Grand View Research 88 Suman Saha Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
26 Pooja Meshram Grand View Research 89 Shrushti Nareddiwar Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
27 Harshal Kolhe Grand View Research 90 Raveena Godse Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
28 Akshay Boyaz Grand View Research 91 Vaibhav Diliprao Kavitkar Toonz Retail India Pvt Ltd
29 Samiksha Deshmukh Grand View Research 92 Madhur Rasane Toonz Retail India Pvt Ltd
30 Harshwardhan Bhimte Grand View Research 93 Shubham Atram HDFC Bank
31 Naina Tonge Grand View Research 94 Abhishek Ratnaparkhi HDFC Bank
32 Veeral Oza Grand View Research 95 Samiksha Lajurkar HDFC Bank
33 vishal abhaysing Pawar Insight success & Media pvt. ltd 96 Mrunali kathane HDFC Bank
34 Amey kalyan shinde Insight success & Media pvt. ltd 97 Ashish Koul HDFC Bank
35 NAIKWADI ROMIT RAJENDRA Birla Sun Life Insurance 98 Nupur Jakhadi HDFC Bank
36 NITISH KUMAR PANDEY Birla Sun Life Insurance 99 Mahale Aishwarya Ravindra HDFC Bank
37 Nikhil Mane ITC Ltd 100 Akshay patil HDFC Bank
38 Adhav Radheya ITC Ltd 101 Dimple Khurana Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
39 Kaustubh Kamble  Allied Analytics 102 Aishwarya Mahale Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
40 Akshay Ganjoo  Allied Analytics 103 Mangesh Sanjay Deshmukh Sungard Elevators
41 Deshana Sethia eClerx Services Ltd. 104 Nupur Jakhadi Sungard Elevators
42 Supriya Chavan eClerx Services Ltd. 105 Samiksha Lajurkar Sungard Elevators
43 Manisha Patel eClerx Services Ltd. 106 Sagar Gengaje Sungard Elevators
44 Mayuri Mundhada SilverGlobeSoft 107 Akshay Patil Sungard Elevators
45 Ankita Dhoble SilverGlobeSoft 108 Prasanna Ashok Patil Sungard Elevators
46 Kaustubh Shembekar Future Retail 109 Sugandha Kulkarni Catenon India Pvt. Ltd
47 Trupti Chavare Future Retail 110 Dinesh Shinde Bharti Airtel Ltd
48 Pawar Vivek Berger Paints 111 Shrushtri Nareddiwar Bharti Airtel Ltd
49 Amruta Daga Nestle (New Nescafe Vending Solutions) 112 Prasad Tambalkar Bharti Airtel Ltd
50 Prasad Wakte Nestle (New Nescafe Vending Solutions) 113 DIPALI PATIL Bharti Airtel Ltd
51 Aditya Rajput Nestle (New Nescafe Vending Solutions) 114 PRIYA PRAKASH DESHMUKH Bharti Airtel Ltd
52 Shivprasad Longnani Nestle (New Nescafe Vending Solutions) 115 ARUN CHAUDHARY Bharti Airtel Ltd
53 Ajit Naik Gadgetwood E-services pvt ltd. (yaantra) 116 Sanketkumar Ashokrao Pawar Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
54 Priyanka Shingade Inbred Talents DMIT services 117 Prashant Sanjay Patil Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
55 Rachita Meshram H&R Blocks 118 Mayur Ghule Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
56 Kiran Gopale H&R Blocks 119 Milind Khobragade Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
57 Pooja Ugalmugale H&R Blocks 120 vishal borse Hobpoint
58 Mrunal Chaudhari H&R Blocks 121 Suraj Patil Hobpoint
59 Shubham Patil H&R Blocks 122 Sumedhkumar Bhise ZaveriMart
60 Rubinder singh H&R Blocks 123 Saurabh Sonar  Tata Teleservices Ltd.
61 Dipali Patil H&R Blocks 124 Kathwate Mayuresh Shirish Edynamics
62 Anand Mohite H&R Blocks 125 Sumedhkumar Sunilkumar Bhise Edynamics
63 Mohit Trivedi H&R Blocks

 

PGDM Summer Placed list Batch 2016-18
Sr. No. Name Company Sr. No. Name Company
1 Arjun Singh Airtel 43 Manas Mahore H&R Block
2 Akshay Khajuria Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 44 Manish Tiwari H&R Block
3 Akshay Khajuria Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 45 P Goutham Sri Sai Choudhary H&R Block
4 Shivam Pathak Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 46 Rachit Jain H&R Block
5 Piyuh Khemka Bajaj Finserv 47 Seraj Ahmad H&R Block
6 Pooja Kalyankar Bajaj Finserv 48 Surbhi Mittal H&R Block
7 Rohan Bajaj Finserv 49 AKASH GAHOI HDFC Bank
8 Sunil Singh Bajaj Finserv 50 Jasleen HDFC Bank
9 Ketan Mehrotra Bank of Maharashtra 51 Namrata Pujari HDFC Bank
10 Rokaiya Khatoon Bank of Maharashtra 52 NAVNEET KUMAR MISHRA HDFC Bank
11 Deepak Sethi Berger Paints 53 Navneet Mishra HDFC Bank
12 Ganesh hanumant Bhapkar Berger Paints 54 Palak Singhal HDFC Bank
13 Hardik Gadesha Berger Paints 55 Panwala Charmi HDFC Bank
14 Yash Jaiswal Berger Paints 56 SWAPNIL MALVIYA HDFC Bank
15 AJEET KUMAR SINGH Birla Sun Life Insurance 57 Akashkumar Chavan HDFC Realty
16 Akash Sahu Birla Sun Life Insurance 58 Anil Yadav HDFC Realty
17 GANESH PRASAD Birla Sun Life Insurance 59 Vaibhav Vyas IDBI Bank
18 PRAMOD KUMAR Birla Sun Life Insurance 60 Harshal Jain Karvy Reatil Broking
19 SANDEEP GAUTAM Birla Sun Life Insurance 61 Harjit Singh Kashmiri Products
20 SHIVAM SAHU Birla Sun Life Insurance 62 Bhuwan Purohit Landmark Automobiles
21 Master Ravi Sinha Bisleri International Pvt. Ltd 63 Akansha Ketkar Money Plant Consultancy
22 Aditya Porwal CAPITAL FIRST 64 Priya Kumari Money Plant Consultancy
23 Neha Sahu CAPITAL FIRST 65 Purva Jain Money Plant Consultancy
24 Jagdish Gangu eClerx Services Ltd 66 Ritika Janjani Money Plant Consultancy
25 Vini Gupta eClerx Services Ltd 67 Roshan Singhal Money Plant Consultancy
26 Ritu Sahu Elite Celebration 68 Shradha Shree Money Plant Consultancy
27 Kunal patil Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. 69 Shriyank Shirodkar Money Plant Consultancy
28 Abhimanu Pandey Future Consumer Enterprise Limited 70 Sunayana Agrawal Money Plant Consultancy
29 Abhishek Mishra Future Consumer Enterprise Limited 71 Vivek Jain Money Plant Consultancy
30 Ankit Sharma Future Consumer Enterprise Limited 72 VIPUL LAHOTI Motilal Oswal Securities Limited
31 Gaurav kumar Future Consumer Enterprise Limited 73 ANAMIKA Mudrabiz
32 Pramod kumar Future Consumer Enterprise Limited 74 Prashant Shrivastava Nestle (New Nescafe Vending Solutions
33 Sumit Arya Future Consumer Enterprise Limited 75 Shreya Dewangan Nestle (New Nescafe Vending Solutions
34 Vinod kumar ojha Future Consumer Enterprise Limited 76 Anshu Goyal Philips Capital
35 Ardhendu Pradhan Gadgetwood E-services pvt ltd. (yaantra) 77 Viraj Ramchandra Desai Sungard Elevators
36 Pooja Rani Sharma Gadgetwood E-services pvt ltd. (yaantra) 78 Debraj Paul Tata Teleservices Ltd.
37 Sathi Dey Sarkar Gadgetwood E-services pvt ltd. (yaantra) 79 Fatema Kheriwala Tata Teleservices Ltd.
38 Ajit kumar saha H&R Block 80 Prachi Singhal Tata Teleservices Ltd.
39 Akshay Gupta H&R Block 81 Vaibhav Patwari Titan
40 Amit Kumar H&R Block 82 Singh Kuwar Wisteria Real Vision Pvt Ltd
41 Kanika Chibber H&R Block 83 Nidhi Verma ZaveriMart
42 Kumari Pooja H&R Block