Last Year Placement

IIMP- MBA 2014-16 BATCH
Sr No. NAME COMPANY Sr No. NAME COMPANY
1 Battewar Sumedh Autocop 70 Dhamale Harshad RentoMojo
2 Dhupar Sagar Indusind Bank 71 Pawar Nikhil MAN Trucks
3 Pandit Pratik Autocop 72 Borase Chetan MAN Trucks
4 Sindhikumte Amit Autocop 73 Walse Anurag Zenith Industrial Rubber Products Pvt. Ltd.
5 Thadhani Jagdish Grand View Research (India) Pvt. Ltd. 74 Jadhav Amol Berger Paints
6 Joshi Chinmay Deloitte/Crompton Greaves Ltd. 75 Telrandhe Nachiket Berger Paints
7 Misra Juhi Deloitte 76 Kulgod Chinmay Canon India
8 Kumar Avinash Deloitte 77 Nawaz Azfar Landmark Group (Saudi Arabia)
9 Salve Nikhil Deloitte 78 Bora Pranav Capgemini
10 Mishra Saksham Deloitte 79 Tembhare Vighnesh Capgemini
11 Rawlani Eric Force Motors 80 Borade Saurabh Business Octane Solution Pvt. Ltd.
12 Dahale Bhagwan L&T Financial Services 81 Salpekar Sagar Aditya Birla Group
13 Panpaliya Anand L&T Financial Services 82 Zambani Piyush Aditya Birla Insurance Brokers Ltd. (ABIBL)
14 Madan Mahima HDFC Ltd. (Housing) 83 Jayshri D. Gulhane Hyatt Pune
15 Mahajan Girish Edynamics 84 Joshi Prajakta Tavisca Solutions Pvt. Ltd
16 Chaurasia Heena Standard Chartered 85 Dudani Gulshan Sungard
17 Katare Manjunath Standard Chartered 86 Morey Pratik Exide Industries
18 Patil Kadambari Standard Chartered 87 Sukhatme Abhishek Sungard / CRISIL
19 Manke Hrucha TCS 88 Punjabi Manish CRISIL
20 Sonawane Nikhil TCS 89 Tapdiya Amit CRISIL
21 Bobade Dhananjay TCS 90 Sangole Sunaxi Tranparency Market Research
22 Singh Taranjyot TCS 91 Poptani Rahul Direct-I
23 Noubade Amit TCS 92 Gupta Shashank FISERV INDIA
24 Wali Manish TCS 93 Dhone Shreya Kolte Patil
25 Sonawane Kalyani Allied Analytics 94 Rakshekar Asmita L & T technology services
26 Lanjudkar Pankaj Allied Analytics 95 Bhute Gaurav Tech – Mahindra
27 Gaikwad Shrutika Birla Sun Life Asset Management 96 Dhemare Swapnil Tech – Mahindra
28 Shinde Prasad Mother Dairy 97 Wakodkar Sneha Tech – Mahindra
29 Doiphode Abhishek JK Tyres 98 Adik Akshay Berger Paints
30 Nagare Pranal ATG Tire 99 Kulkarni Nikhil TCIL
31 Nair Rohan 99Acres 100 Channagire Rohit Mahindra Finance
32 Kandalgaonkar Aditya Samsara Shipping Pvt. Ltd. 101 Patel Hinal Indiabulls Real Estate
33 Patil Ankita Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 102 Deshmukh Shambhavi Capgemini
34 Upadhye Akshay Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 103 Channawar Shreyas Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd., Mumbai (Amul)
35 Mali Ankit HDFC Bank 104 Deshmukh Shivani Eaton
36 Thakur Nandini HDFC Bank 105 Virani Safeer Neeyamo
37 Agarkar Bhagyashree Tech Mahindra 106 Hamand Avinash HSIL- HINDWARE
38 Likhar Sayli Tech Mahindra 107 Rane Ashish Reliance Retail
39 Modak Omkar Tech Mahindra 108 Thakur Amol Reliance Retail
20 Bhagat Ronal Tech Mahindra 109 Wagh Viraj Egon Software
41 Bhonsule Aditi Tech Mahindra 110 Kohad Sanket DSK Motowheels
42 Shirsath Rahul Viraj Profiles Ltd. 111 Patil Vivekanand FIS Global
43 Singh Yuvraj Viraj Profiles Ltd. 112 Shetty Suraj UBS Group
44 Dhote Vaibhav Viraj Profiles Ltd. 113 Rathod Dinesh Magnum Cargo
45 Tagade Prashik Viraj Profiles Ltd. 114 Das Sumit Sungard
46 Jinnedi Zeeshan Hyundai Construction 115 Shukla Vivek NYK Shipping
47 Patil Dipti TrustFort 116 Dudhekar Snehal Ntex transportation Pvt. Ltd.
48 Thakur Vishal TrustFort 117 Sengupta Arundhati Eaton
49 Yadav Vaibhav ITC 118 Kulkarni Mayuri Markets & Markets
50 Badgujar Suraj ITC 119 Handore Vivek Pearson Education Pvt Ltd
51 Deshmukh Nilesh ITC 120 Yelhekar Rupesh Pearson Education Pvt Ltd
52 Dabhade Chetan Saint Gobain 121 Hande Satyajit Pearson Education Pvt Ltd
53 Kosurkar Parag Quick Heal 122 Bajpai Gargi Neeyamo
54 Dhole Ashutosh ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd. 123 Khandebharad Akash Markets & Markets
55 Shah Deepam ICICI BANK 124 Bhadola Ankit Blue Apple Technology
56 Ojha Aditya ICICI BANK 125 Panicker Priti KPIT technologies Ltd.
57 Changedia Kirti SABMiller 126 Taywade Apurva ICICI Bank
58 Bele Sanket Mu Sigma/ Indiabulls 127 Gujarathi Vineet Reval Analytical Services Pvt Ltd
59 Yadav Rahul Tata Teleservices 128 Garad Anup Axis Bank
60 Mallapur Venugopal Grand View Research 129 Patange Madhura L&T technologies services
61 Chavan Mithila Hyundai Construction 130 Joshi Akshay Family Business
62 Tavargeri Soha Sungard 131 Beldar Amruta Electro Mech
63 Wani Mayuresh Nielsen India 132 Mulay Mayur Sale Build
64 Kedar Priyal E-Zest 133 Satyam Ernst & Young
65 Shelke Ranjeetsinha METRO Cash and Carry 134 Singh Priyankar Infosys
66 Agrawal Ankit Vishnu Landmark Group (Lifestyle International Pvt. Ltd) 135 Gupta Megha Sundaram Mutual
67 Jadhav Amol Landmark Group (Lifestyle International Pvt. Ltd) 136 Umre Ajinkya Sungard (FIS)
68 Dular Krishan Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd. 137 Gajbhiye Sachin Netcore solutions
69 Sahu Bhoomika ICICI Securities

 

IIMP PGDM 2014-16 BATCH
Sr No. NAME COMPANY Sr No. NAME COMPANY
1 Chitra Sahijwani Aditya Birla Group (E Tailing) 42 Vedanshi Tomar Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.
2 Ankur Patidar Autocop India Pvt Ltd 43 Abhimanu Pradhan Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.
3 Rahul Jatale Autocop India Pvt Ltd 44 Satish Pal Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.
4 Preeti Axis Bank 45 Shivani Pandey Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.
5 Satish Chavan Axis Bank 46 Rahul Ray Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.
6 Khushboo Netam Axis Bank 47 Sujeet Kumar Singh Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.
7 Md. Nazeer Hussain Axis Bank 48 Giriraj Vyas Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.
8 Pranav Chaturvedi Bajaj Finserv 49 Dilraj Kaur Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.
9 Subrata Mukherjee Bajaj Finserv 50 Mohit Rajput Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.
10 Aditya Parakh BCompliance Pvt Ltd 51 Abhilash Kumar Tewari JK Tyres
11 Pooja Verma Brembo Brakes India Pvt Ltd 52 Sanchit Jain L&T Financial Services
12 Jaskaran Singh Thethi Capgemini 53 Anjali Chib L&T Financial Services
13 Aditya Biradar Datamatics/ MWH Global Ltd 54 Sangeeta Mahato L&T Financial Services
14 Deepti Pandey Deloitte 55 Rahul Sharma Magnasoft Consulting India Pvt. Ltd
15 Sanjivani Pujari Deloitte- Knowledge Mgmt 56 Roshan kumar Magnasoft Consulting India Pvt. Ltd
16 Tanushree Sahu Deloitte- Knowledge Mgmt 57 Ankit Takwani Mitsui O.S.K Lines
17 Shalaka Taley Deloitte- US Taxation 58 Heena Mittal Mittal Brothers (Builder) (Real Estate Co
18 Sanjeev Rajput Deloitte-Netherland Audit 59 Neha Rani Mother Dairy
19 Deepa Moolchandani Deloitte-Netherland Audit 60 Anu Gupta Neeyamo
20 Avinash Kumar Vyas DSK Motowheels 61 Vartika Gupta Neeyamo
21 Priyanka Pandey EXL Services 62 Priya Diwedi Outworks Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
22 Parvesh Bansal Grofers India Pvt Ltd 63 Sourav Malla Patym
23 Tejas Naik HDFC Bank 64 Saurabh Gawas Piaggio
24 Abhin Chaturvedi HDFC Bank 65 Rakesh Mishra Proptiger
25 Aritra Maity HDFC Bank 66 Santosh Kumar Reliance Communications
26 Sagar Pradhan HDFC Ltd 67 Ashutosh Mishra Reliance Money
27 Koushal Sai HDFC Sales 68 Sanish Prabhakar RentoMojo
28 Suman Sharma Homeward Residential Corporation India Pvt Ltd 69 Akankhya Aishwarya Standard Chartered
29 Apeksha Nahar Huron Consulting Grp 70 Bhumika Mukhija Standard Chartered
30 Shradha Mohanty ICICI Bank 71 Abhipsa Nayak Standard Chartered
31 Anisha Gera ICICI Bank 72 Priyam Gupta Sungard
32 Shubhankar Bose ICICI Securities 73 Rahul Singh Sungard
33 Vishal Singh ICICI Securities 74 Julekha Khatun Tata Teleservices
34 Shreyans Tanted ICICI Securities 75 Rakesh Bhalerao Tech Mahindra
35 Kritika Trivedi Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 76 Sakshi Mehta Tech Mahindra
36 Alok Mishra Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 77 Ankita Dube Writer Corporation
37 Prerit Khator Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 78 Shivangi Kewlani Yes Bank Ltd
38 Aayushi Pandey Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 79 Hitisha Chawda Yes Bank Ltd
39 Prasad Mukerjee ITC 80 Shaifali Pant Yes Bank Ltd
20 Neha Rao Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd. 81 Rachit Gupta Yes Bank Ltd
41 Ravi Yadav Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd.